RS/SC
A.net/SC
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
The Citadel Military College of South Carolina Track and Field and Cross Country - Charleston, South Carolina
Bulldogs
171 Moultrie St, Charleston, South Carolina, 29409, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Add Results
Our News (
1
of
1
)
2015 Results - East Tennessee State Buccaneer Indoor Invitational
Our Photos (
0
of
0
)
Our Blogs (
0
of
0
)
Our Videos (
0
of
0
)
Results
2015 Results - East Tennessee State Buccaneer Indoor Invitational
Feb 8th 2015, 4:30pm
Our Media/Results from
East Tennessee State Buccaneer Indoor Invitational
Select Year:
2015
East Tennessee State Buccaneer Indoor Invitational
February 6th
- February 7th
Johnson City, Tennessee, United States
http://www.etsubucs.com
Our Results
East Tennessee State Buccaneer Indoor Invitational
Feb 6, 2015 to Feb 7, 2015
Johnson City, TN, US
Timing/Results by:
Event Timing Solutions, Llc - Cherryville - N
« Filter Results by Team: »
Alabama A&M
Alabama-Huntsville
Anderson (SC)
Appalachian State
Berry
Bethel (TN)
Brooks
Bryan
Carson-Newman
Charleston (SC)
Charleston Southern
East Tennessee State
Eastern Kentucky
Elon
Embry-Riddle
Emmanuel College
Emory
Emory & Henry
Florida A&M
Francis Marion Unive
Gardner-Webb
Georgia State
High Point
Hiskicks
Impulse Athletics
King College
Lee (TN)
Lees-McRae
Lenoir-Rhyne
Limestone
Lincoln Memorial (TN)
Longevity Performance Center
Mars Hill
Milligan
Montreat
North Carolina-Asheville
North Carolina-Greensboro
North Carolina-Wilmington
North Greenville
Queens (NC)
Roanoke Valley Elite
Samford
South Carolina State
South Carolina Upstate
Southern Wesleyan
Spartanburg
St Augustine's
Tennessee Tech
Tennessee Wesleyan
The Citadel
Tusculum
Unattached
Virginia Tech Running Club
Western Carolina
Wingate
Wofford
|
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3000m
|
5000m
|
60m Hurdles
|
4x400m Relay
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot Put
|
Weight Throw
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
|
Heptathlon
Mens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nesbitt, Ahmad
11
North Greenville
14:53.06
1
2
Bowman, Roderick
10
Tennessee Wesley
15:08.99
1
3
Griggs, Alex
11
Mars Hill
15:10.87
1
4
Hazel, Mason
9
Anderson (SC)
15:18.64
1
5
Smith, Grant
11
The Citadel
15:26.87
1
6
Lantz, Mike
9
The Citadel
15:28.75
1
7
Cooper, David
12
Tusculum
15:32.48
1
8
Mees, Lukas
10
Emory
15:35.08
1
9
Crook, Joseph
11
Lee (TN)
15:42.62
1
10
Ramos, Charles
9
King College
15:45.77
1
11
Boone, Tyler
10
Bryan
15:45.84
1
12
Cooke, Tyler
12
Emory
15:46.19
1
13
Kipkogsei, Dennis
9
Florida A&M
15:46.72
1
14
Millsaps, Zach
11
Lenoir-Rhyne
15:51.82
1
15
Mussard, Chase
10
East Tennessee S
15:56.14
1
16
Cook, Tanner
10
King College
15:58.40
1
17
Smith, Jordan
12
King College
16:01.47
1
18
Ballowe, James Russell
9
King College
16:04.92
1
19
Winchester, Skyler
11
North Carolina-A
16:05.70
1
1
LeVan, Luke
12
Virginia Tech Ru
16:07.23
2
20
Doyle, Ryan
11
Wofford
16:10.22
1
21
Jenkins, Matt
10
Lee (TN)
16:12.09
1
2
Kountourogiannis, Theodo
10
South Carolina U
16:14.28
2
3
Wade, Daniel
9
North Greenville
16:16.37
2
22
Widenhouse, Cristian
9
Wofford
16:23.01
1
4
Love, Alex
10
South Carolina U
16:24.50
2
5
Reeves, Jacob
12
Bethel (TN)
16:25.52
2
6
murphy, tim
12
Unattached
16:28.17
2
7
Boerma, Ben
10
Anderson (SC)
16:29.46
2
8
Ellison, Cody
12
South Carolina U
16:29.86
2
9
Burrow, Lawson
11
Tusculum
16:31.96
2
10
Tretsky, Cory
9
Limestone
16:32.34
2
11
Gross, Zack
9
Lenoir-Rhyne
16:46.23
2
12
Chavis, Derek
9
Lenoir-Rhyne
16:52.75
2
13
Pack, Kevin
9
Western Carolina
16:53.66
2
14
Steagall, Chase
11
Limestone
16:56.40
2
15
Guerra, Nick
10
Carson-Newman
16:56.53
2
16
Schnorbus, David
12
Virginia Tech Ru
17:01.78
2
17
Kennedy, Ned
10
Anderson (SC)
17:03.37
2
18
King, Jacob
9
Lincoln Memorial
17:08.93
2
19
Wurst, Cooper
11
Western Carolina
17:09.80
2
20
Darazi, Michael
10
Limestone
17:20.99
2
21
Condon, Sean
10
Lees-McRae
18:18.31
2
22
Burnett, Tanner
9
King College
18:25.30
2
23
Huntley, Harrison
9
Charleston South
18:29.16
2
24
Bross, Alec
10
Carson-Newman
18:37.10
2
Womens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kibii, Judith
9
Florida A&M
17:58.92
1
2
Thompson, Jackie
11
The Citadel
18:19.84
1
3
Willard, Krista
11
High Point
18:20.88
1
4
Gardner, Olivia
10
Anderson (SC)
18:22.46
1
5
Limo, Fridah
9
Florida A&M
18:24.84
1
6
Williams, Kailey
10
Alabama-Huntsvil
18:26.07
1
7
Sillcocks, Elizabeth
10
Lee (TN)
18:26.92
1
8
Neher, Morgan
10
Wingate
18:27.28
1
9
Chance, Leah
10
Tennessee Wesley
18:28.95
1
10
Chelelgo, Cynthia
11
Florida A&M
18:37.29
1
11
Cates, Claire
11
Gardner-Webb
18:40.96
1
12
Collin, Cozette
10
High Point
18:41.53
1
13
Parker, Eliza
12
King College
18:43.28
1
14
Culp, Abby
10
Charleston (SC)
18:54.73
1
15
Rivell, Aileen
11
Emory
18:56.53
1
16
Breitbach, Megan
11
Alabama-Huntsvil
18:57.06
1
17
Colquitt, Caillian
11
The Citadel
19:11.46
1
18
Bezuidenhout, Sonel
9
Tennessee Tech
19:14.02
1
19
Martin, Amelia
9
King College
19:14.93
1
20
Ford, Jenna
10
Gardner-Webb
19:14.95
1
21
Peoples, Erika
11
High Point
19:16.52
1
22
Pixler, Grace
9
Emory
19:16.85
1
1
Hall, Lillian
9
King College
19:29.42
2
2
Peterson, Breck
9
Wofford
19:34.40
2
23
Smith, Audrey
9
Lee (TN)
19:35.23
1
24
Ruehl, Katarina
10
Western Carolina
19:41.33
1
3
Cheruiyot, Phyllis
10
Florida A&M
19:43.08
2
4
Swierzs, Mia
10
Anderson (SC)
19:46.53
2
5
Gerlock, Grace
10
Anderson (SC)
19:47.30
2
6
Dewitte, Jessica
11
The Citadel
19:47.96
2
7
Burkholder, Madison
10
Charleston South
19:50.22
2
8
Hart, Lauren
9
Lee (TN)
19:50.94
2
25
Snow, Bre
9
Tennessee Wesley
19:53.18
1
9
Goode, Madison
9
Western Carolina
19:55.76
2
10
Belter, Tia
11
Lincoln Memorial
19:57.52
2
11
Rust, Hope
10
Lenoir-Rhyne
20:02.97
2
12
Nieto, Carina
11
Georgia State
20:13.99
2
13
Worthy, Amber
10
Anderson (SC)
20:15.91
2
14
Spiro, Sarah
9
Wofford
20:16.50
2
26
Balgemann, Baylee
9
Tennessee Tech
20:18.84
1
27
Blackwell, Lauren
11
High Point
20:32.95
1
15
Correa, Bruna
10
Emory
20:34.03
2
28
McNamara, Lera
9
Tennessee Tech
20:34.25
1
16
Riel, Rachel
10
Lee (TN)
20:46.56
2
17
Kidd, Anje
12
Mars Hill
20:55.89
2
18
Robinson, Shelby
11
Mars Hill
20:59.78
2
19
Colon, Jamie
9
Lees-McRae
21:03.54
2
20
Cook, Samantha
9
Western Carolina
21:07.89
2
21
Schreiber, Heidi
10
Emmanuel College
21:27.15
2
22
Girdley, Brooklyn
11
Tennessee Wesley
21:37.89
2
23
Polite, April
9
Florida A&M
21:47.89
2
24
Montgomery, Emily
11
Limestone
21:52.30
2
25
Harris, Mayah
9
Alabama A&M
21:59.52
2
26
Grimwood, Xia
9
Bryan
22:16.19
2
27
Burton, Taylor
9
Lees-McRae
22:20.97
2
28
Ruiz, Socorro
11
Emmanuel College
NT
2
29
Rutherford, Kylie
9
East Tennessee S
NT
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
2015 Results - East Tennessee State Buccaneer Indoor Invitational
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
on Feb 8th 2015, 4:30pm
Website:
Click here
Results will be posted below...
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
115366 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
0 shares:
East Tennessee State Buccaneer Indoor Invitational
,
Alabama A&M University Track and Field and Cross Country - Normal, Alabama
,
Anderson University Track and Field and Cross Country - Anderson, South Carolina
,
Appalachian State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Boone, North Carolina
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
Hashtags:
#east-tennessee-state
#buccaneer-invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!