RS/SC
A.net/SC
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
The Citadel Military College of South Carolina Track and Field and Cross Country - Charleston, South Carolina
Bulldogs
171 Moultrie St, Charleston, South Carolina, 29409, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Add Results
Our News (
1
of
1
)
2015 Results - East Tennessee State Buccaneer Indoor Invitational
Our Photos (
0
of
0
)
Our Blogs (
0
of
0
)
Our Videos (
0
of
0
)
Results
2015 Results - East Tennessee State Buccaneer Indoor Invitational
Feb 8th 2015, 4:30pm
Our Media/Results from
East Tennessee State Buccaneer Indoor Invitational
Select Year:
2015
East Tennessee State Buccaneer Indoor Invitational
February 6th
- February 7th
Johnson City, Tennessee, United States
http://www.etsubucs.com
Our Results
East Tennessee State Buccaneer Indoor Invitational
Feb 6, 2015 to Feb 7, 2015
Johnson City, TN, US
Timing/Results by:
Event Timing Solutions, Llc - Cherryville - N
« Filter Results by Team: »
Alabama A&M
Alabama-Huntsville
Anderson (SC)
Appalachian State
Berry
Bethel (TN)
Brooks
Bryan
Carson-Newman
Charleston (SC)
Charleston Southern
East Tennessee State
Eastern Kentucky
Elon
Embry-Riddle
Emmanuel College
Emory
Emory & Henry
Florida A&M
Francis Marion Unive
Gardner-Webb
Georgia State
High Point
Hiskicks
Impulse Athletics
King College
Lee (TN)
Lees-McRae
Lenoir-Rhyne
Limestone
Lincoln Memorial (TN)
Longevity Performance Center
Mars Hill
Milligan
Montreat
North Carolina-Asheville
North Carolina-Greensboro
North Carolina-Wilmington
North Greenville
Queens (NC)
Roanoke Valley Elite
Samford
South Carolina State
South Carolina Upstate
Southern Wesleyan
Spartanburg
St Augustine's
Tennessee Tech
Tennessee Wesleyan
The Citadel
Tusculum
Unattached
Virginia Tech Running Club
Western Carolina
Wingate
Wofford
|
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3000m
|
5000m
|
60m Hurdles
|
4x400m Relay
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot Put
|
Weight Throw
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
|
Heptathlon
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Baxter, Kevin
11
Lenoir-Rhyne
07.92
nwi
1
2
Ross, Jonathan
9
Limestone
08.05
nwi
1
3
Wannamaker, Devin
11
North Greenville
08.19
nwi
1
4
Pugh, Dennis
11
Florida A&M
08.20
nwi
1
1
Gaddist, Christopher
10
South Carolina S
08.28
nwi
2
2
Drones, Kylon
9
Limestone
08.35
nwi
2
3
Broaden, Stanley
12
Unattached
08.36
nwi
2
4
Scott, Marshawn
10
Limestone
08.42
nwi
2
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Baxter, Kevin
11
Lenoir-Rhyne
08.03
nwi
1
1
Ross, Jonathan
9
Limestone
08.04
nwi
3
2
Broaden, Stanley
12
Unattached
08.18
nwi
3
1
Pugh, Dennis
11
Florida A&M
08.19
nwi
4
1
Wannamaker, Devin
11
North Greenville
08.23
nwi
2
2
Scott, Marshawn
10
Limestone
08.23
nwi
4
2
Drones, Kylon
9
Limestone
08.26
nwi
2
2
Gaddist, Christopher
10
South Carolina S
08.36
nwi
1
3
Ragland, Vincent
10
North Carolina-W
08.36
nwi
4
3
Gee, Tre'von
12
Mars Hill
08.40
nwi
1
3
Holmes, Maurice
9
North Carolina-W
08.52
nwi
2
4
Powers, Joshua
12
Unattached
08.55
nwi
4
3
Louden, Dione
9
King College
08.67
nwi
3
4
Foster, Marcus
9
Mars Hill
08.70
nwi
3
4
Rogers, Dwight
10
South Carolina S
08.71
nwi
2
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Baxter, Kevin
11
Lenoir-Rhyne
08.17
nwi
1
1
Wannamaker, Devin
11
North Greenville
08.18
nwi
5
1
Ross, Jonathan
9
Limestone
08.22
nwi
3
1
Scott, Marshawn
10
Limestone
08.24
nwi
4
1
Pugh, Dennis
11
Florida A&M
08.25
nwi
2
1
Broaden, Stanley
12
Unattached
08.26
nwi
7
2
Drones, Kylon
9
Limestone
08.28
nwi
1
2
Gee, Tre'von
12
Mars Hill
08.35
nwi
2
1
Gaddist, Christopher
10
South Carolina S
08.40
nwi
6
2
Holmes, Maurice
9
North Carolina-W
08.43
nwi
7
2
Louden, Dione
9
King College
08.45
nwi
6
3
Ragland, Vincent
10
North Carolina-W
08.46
nwi
2
4
Powers, Joshua
12
Unattached
08.48
nwi
2
2
Foster, Marcus
9
Mars Hill
08.50
nwi
3
3
Shaw, David
12
St Augustine's
08.54
nwi
1
3
Rogers, Dwight
10
South Carolina S
08.54
nwi
3
3
Hall, Tyronn
9
Limestone
08.54
nwi
6
4
Faison, Abraham
12
Western Carolina
08.57
nwi
6
2
Harvey, Devin
10
Queens (NC)
08.61
nwi
5
2
Kennedy, Moses
9
South Carolina S
08.62
nwi
4
4
Jones, Sterling
10
Lenoir-Rhyne
08.70
nwi
1
3
Hawkins, Chaz
9
Tennessee Wesley
08.71
nwi
5
5
Drollette, Kyle
9
South Carolina U
08.73
nwi
2
3
Childs, Darius
12
Carson-Newman
08.77
nwi
4
4
D'Angelo, Justin
11
Western Carolina
08.83
nwi
4
4
Foster, Xavier
9
Southern Wesleya
08.89
nwi
3
4
Harris, Jaymin
9
Southern Wesleya
08.92
nwi
5
5
Jones, Clinton
9
Western Carolina
08.92
nwi
3
5
Barton, Samuel
10
East Tennessee S
08.95
nwi
1
5
Pace, Thomas Wilson
12
Unattached
08.96
nwi
4
6
Phyall, Isaac
12
Mars Hill
09.06
nwi
3
6
Jones, Kyle
10
South Carolina U
09.16
nwi
4
6
Robinson, Christian
10
Carson-Newman
09.18
nwi
2
3
Counts, Kamal
9
Alabama A&M
09.38
nwi
7
4
McCleary, Deshawn
10
Tennessee Wesley
09.40
nwi
7
5
Jones, Chanti
9
North Greenville
09.46
nwi
6
5
Hutchinson, Donnie
9
South Carolina U
09.87
nwi
5
6
Shorter, Jonathan
10
Anderson (SC)
10.01
nwi
6
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hall, Shakera
10
St Augustine's
08.77
nwi
1
2
Griffin, Sydney
11
Elon
08.82
nwi
1
1
Burnett, Ackiesha
11
Alabama-Huntsvil
08.85
nwi
2
3
Goff, Allyson
9
Georgia State
08.88
nwi
1
2
Malone, Sherin
10
Anderson (SC)
09.01
nwi
2
4
Riley, Alyiah
9
Western Carolina
09.02
nwi
1
3
Jefferson, Nikkia
10
South Carolina S
09.04
nwi
2
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Goff, Allyson
9
Georgia State
08.76
nwi
1
1
Hall, Shakera
10
St Augustine's
08.85
nwi
2
2
Jefferson, Nikkia
10
South Carolina S
08.92
nwi
1
1
Riley, Alyiah
9
Western Carolina
08.94
nwi
4
1
Griffin, Sydney
11
Elon
08.97
nwi
3
2
Malone, Sherin
10
Anderson (SC)
08.97
nwi
2
2
Burnett, Ackiesha
11
Alabama-Huntsvil
09.08
nwi
3
2
Stanley, Tenisha
11
South Carolina S
09.09
nwi
4
3
Steplight, Shawanna
12
Florida A&M
09.11
nwi
1
3
Laws, Lydia
9
Elon
09.12
nwi
4
3
Brewton, Tatyana
12
North Carolina-W
09.15
nwi
2
3
Tolbert, Mariah
12
Alabama-Huntsvil
09.21
nwi
3
4
Nichols, Kayli
9
North Carolina-W
09.23
nwi
1
4
Livingstone, Danielle
9
Georgia State
09.24
nwi
4
4
Matthews, Qwaneshia
12
Limestone
09.34
nwi
3
4
Afam, Valerie
12
North Carolina-W
09.74
nwi
2
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Goff, Allyson
9
Georgia State
08.85
nwi
2
1
Hall, Shakera
10
St Augustine's
08.88
nwi
5
1
Griffin, Sydney
11
Elon
08.92
nwi
7
1
Riley, Alyiah
9
Western Carolina
08.95
nwi
1
1
Stanley, Tenisha
11
South Carolina S
08.96
nwi
8
2
Burnett, Ackiesha
11
Alabama-Huntsvil
08.99
nwi
1
1
Malone, Sherin
10
Anderson (SC)
09.00
nwi
4
2
Steplight, Shawanna
12
Florida A&M
09.16
nwi
4
2
Jefferson, Nikkia
10
South Carolina S
09.18
nwi
2
3
Brewton, Tatyana
12
North Carolina-W
09.20
nwi
2
1
Tolbert, Mariah
12
Alabama-Huntsvil
09.21
nwi
6
2
Laws, Lydia
9
Elon
09.22
nwi
7
1
Livingstone, Danielle
9
Georgia State
09.26
nwi
3
3
Matthews, Qwaneshia
12
Limestone
09.29
nwi
7
2
Afam, Valerie
12
North Carolina-W
09.30
nwi
6
3
Nichols, Kayli
9
North Carolina-W
09.31
nwi
6
2
Ladson, KeAndrea
10
South Carolina U
09.34
nwi
5
3
Neal, Alexia
11
Charleston (SC)
09.35
nwi
1
2
Holton, Kennedy
9
South Carolina U
09.39
nwi
8
4
Walls, Brittany
12
South Carolina U
09.48
nwi
6
3
Wimberly, Shy'Keya
9
Southern Wesleya
09.56
nwi
5
4
Pride, Latasha
10
Western Carolina
09.59
nwi
1
2
Hulbert, Savannah
11
Mars Hill
09.61
nwi
3
3
Greer, Anne
12
Western Carolina
09.74
nwi
3
4
Sykes, Destinie
10
South Carolina U
09.74
nwi
7
5
Beuerlein, Katie
9
Wofford
09.78
nwi
1
3
Wilson, Vertrice
11
Lenoir-Rhyne
09.80
nwi
8
4
Cleveland, Ashleigh
9
Gardner-Webb
09.85
nwi
3
3
Turner, Kelsey
10
North Carolina-W
09.94
nwi
4
4
Estep, Makayla
9
Lees-McRae
10.16
nwi
5
5
Burgess, Hyidea
9
Alabama A&M
10.20
nwi
5
4
Hall, Shelby
12
North Carolina-W
10.33
nwi
4
5
Hall, Amanda
9
Gardner-Webb
10.47
nwi
3
4
Franklin, Lindsey
10
Carson-Newman
10.64
nwi
8
5
Byl, Merideth
11
Gardner-Webb
10.64
nwi
4
5
Hayes, Sara
9
Wofford
10.66
nwi
6
4
McDonald, Brianna
11
Charleston (SC)
10.82
nwi
2
5
Fewell, Gabrielle
9
Carson-Newman
10.92
nwi
7
5
Caldwell, Ali
9
Anderson (SC)
10.94
nwi
8
6
Bailey, Meagan
12
South Carolina U
11.39
nwi
6
6
Bridges, Erika
10
High Point
11.41
nwi
1
6
Hamiel, D'Neesha
10
Alabama A&M
11.85
nwi
7
5
Richardson, Mariah
Impulse Athletic
12.24
nwi
2
6
Day, Mecca
9
Charleston (SC)
NT
nwi
2
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
2015 Results - East Tennessee State Buccaneer Indoor Invitational
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
on Feb 8th 2015, 4:30pm
Website:
Click here
Results will be posted below...
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
115366 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
0 shares:
East Tennessee State Buccaneer Indoor Invitational
,
Alabama A&M University Track and Field and Cross Country - Normal, Alabama
,
Anderson University Track and Field and Cross Country - Anderson, South Carolina
,
Appalachian State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Boone, North Carolina
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
Hashtags:
#east-tennessee-state
#buccaneer-invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!